« May 2010 »
S M T W T F S
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
You are not logged in. Log in
Entries by Topic
All topics
Aircraft Argentina
Antique Furniture
Antique Tractors
Antiques
Apartment Rent
Argentina
Argentina Travel
Art
Art Museum Gallery
Arte BA
Auction Mercado Libre
Auction Tour for Arts
Bahamas
Banister Family
Bob Frassinetti
Bobo
Book Travel
Brazil
Buby, Die Cast, Argentina
Buenos Aires Historical
Buildings & Bridges
Calender
Carriages & Horses
Cars Made in Argentina
Cheap Hotels
Chile
Chinas R'Evolution
Classic Art Argentina
Claudio Giannini
Collectables
Contact us & Suscription ал
Counter
Cultural Tours
Dakar Rally South America
Daniel Perez Acosta
Delta Buenos Aires
Design
Dia Cast Argentina
Die Cast 1/87
Doña Eva Staub de Rona
Donate
Dueno de un Museo
Erotic Art
Events On Going
Expat in Paris
Expedition
Faena Hotel And Universe
Farms in Argentina
Fashion & Leasure
Fashion Research
Father Christmas
Fishing in Argentina
Flea Markets
Flying & Airplanes
Food & Wine in Argentina
Francisco Adaro
Frassinetti Biz
Gallery Muller Bs As
Gallery Nights BA
Garbage Pail Kids
Glass made in Argentina
Goldvarg Collection
Golf in Argentina
Guns & Weapons
Guyana
Helmut Ditsch
Horse Drawn Wagons
Horvath G.A.
House Boat Builders
How to Buy Real Estate
iArtdealer Biz
Insulators
Janos Viski
Jazz
Jenny Fortune
Jorge Luis Garay
Jorge Preloran
Juan Reos
Juegos Eran los de Antes
Juguetes Alquiler
Lamardeluz
Leopoldo Torres Aguero
Liberato Spisso
Life on Line
Lighthouse Documentary
Lighthouse Tour
Lighthouses & Shipwrecks
Lomograpy Art
Lonely Planet
Maria Eugenia Villaseca
Marino Persico
Market Place
Martin Di Girolamo
Martin Garcia Island
Miller & Hillyer
Money and Argentina
Monique Rozanes
Motorcycle
Motorcycle Argentina
Muky, Die Cast, Argentina
Museum Gallery
Music
Müller & Schoech
Native & Exotic Trees
Native Art
Neon Lights
Norberto Barabino Devoto
Noticias Camino Real
Old Cars of Argentina
Paparella, Aldo
People and Communities
Personal Shopper Tour
Quintanilla, Alberto
Rally Classic Car Tour
Real Estate Argentina
Religions Tours
Religious Art
Restaurant
Route 40 Tour
Royal Road
Rules & Regulations ar
S M Franciscovich
San Telmo
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Simone Gentile
Steam Tractors
Street Shows
Susana Gimenez
Sushi in Buenos Aires
Tango Tours
Tigre & Delta
Tips for Buenos Aires
Toy Museum, Action Figure
Toy Museum, Comic Story
Toy Museum, Girl Toys
Toy Museum, News
Toy Museum, Research Work
Toy Museum, Trading Cards
Toy Museum, TV Toys
Toy Museum. Wrestling
Toy Museum; Ethnic Toys
Toy Museum; Robots
Train Travel Argentina
Trivino Hernandez
Uruguay
Video Clips
Villa de Tulumba
Vito Campanella
Water + Land
William Kuitica
Yachts and Motor Yachts
Bob Frassinetti.
Blog Tools
Edit your Blog
Build a Blog
RSS Feed
View Profile
iArtdealer Biz Links
iArt DealerBiz
The Buenos Aires Toy Museum News Blog
Lonely Planet Guide and Bob Frassinetti
All about Bob Frassinetti Arts and Antique Dealer
Bob Frassinetti on eBay
Art Collector and Antiques Dealer
iArtdealer.biz on Facebook

Toy Museum
The Buenos Aires Toy Museum
Kids en la web.com
Muky, Argentina Hotwheels
Garbage Pail Kids made in Argentina
The Buenos Aires Toy Museum Exhibit
Design Furniture for Art and Toy Exhibit
Juego del Sapo

Collectibles
Collectibles found in Argentina
Art Glass

Food & Wine
Food & Wine
Eating Pizza in Buenos Aires
Food and Wine
Los Morteros Restaurant in Purmararca

iArtDealer.Biz
iArtdealer Biz
iPhone iArtdealer.Biz
Bob Frassinetti on Facebook

Toy Museum Forum
The Buenos Aires Toy Museum Forum

Food & Wine Photo Gallery
Curry in the Kitchen, Image Gallery
Los Morteros Restaurant in Purmararca
Food and Wine Argentina
Boutique Restaurant. La Florida Colonia Uruguay
Inside La Florida
Argentine food Asado name for Barbeques
See Picture Image Gallery for, Asado
Hesperidina is Argentinas most famous aperitif.
Eating Pizza at Las Cuartetas

Art for Sale Gallery
J Viski oil painting for sale
Leopoldo Torres Aguero oil painting for sale
Religious Painting of South America & Argentina
Image Photo Gallery for Quintanilla, Alberto.
Francisco Adaro, up coming artist mural artist
Monique Rozanes is a brilliant contemporary artist.
Spisso Liberato was a great Argentinean artist
Francisco Adaro, erotic art.
Francisco Adaro
Relegoius Art for sale
Viski Largest World Picture Gallery
Vito Campanella Art Argentina
Leopoldo Torres Aguero and Monique Rozanes
Contemporary Art Argentina
iArtdealer 5 square meters Art Gallery
Jorge Luis Garay in Dean Funes
Jorge Luis Garay

Insulator Photo Gallery
Glass Insulator Argentina
Porcelain Insulator Argentina
French Insulator only found in Argentina
Silver or Grey Insulators made in Argentina
Insulators out in the Wild
Insulators found along the roads in Argentina

Books Review and for Sale
Book on Lighthouses in Argentina
Book on Steam Train in Argentina
Book on Shipwrecks around Argentina,South Atlantic
Book on Soccer - Football Trading Cards, Argentina
Guide Book on Trading Cards Argentina
Book on Highway Route 40
Book on Pop Star Diva Susana Gimenez
Book on Buby,diecast toys made in Argentina.
Book on Art Fileteado
Kaiser, Ika Industries Argentina
The legend of Time Travel

Photo Gallery For Art Dealer
Vito Campanella
Leopoldo Torres Aguero and Monique Rozanes
Arte BA 2006 Argentina
Francisco Adaro, up coming artist from Argentina
Francisco Adaro
Francisco Adaro,erotic art.
J Viski,Janos Viski. 1891- 1961 Hungary Photo Gallery
Cloudio Giannini, Argentina
Jorge Luis Garay Dean Funes

Toy Museum Picture Gallery
My Little Pony, Argentina Photo Gallery
Buby Photo Book, Photo Gallery
Strawberry Shortcake, Frutillitas made in Argentina Photo Gallery
Toy Tractors & Farm Toys,Argentina.Photo Gallery
The Giants Attacking You , Los Titanes de Atakan, CD.Photo Gallery
Super Powers, Super Amigos, Argentina.Photo Gallery
Robot's from Argentina. Image Gallery
Batman CollectiblesPhoto Gallery
Buby Die cast, Sample Photo Gallery
Toy Soldier, Lead & Plastic Photo Gallery
Mazinger Z Argentina, Photo Gallery
Duravit Indian Rubber, Photo Gallery
Buby Estanciera IKA Die cast, Photo Gallery
The Incredibles in Argentina Photo Gallery
Estanciera IKA by Buby re painted model
Kaiser Frazer Willy Station Wagon
Gallery of Robot & Space Toys made in Argentina
Kaiser Frazer Carabela Manhattan, made in Argentina
Art and Toy Museum Exhibit Furniture
The Buenos Aires Toy Museum Picture Gallery
Robots and Space Toys made in Argentina
Gallery Nights, BAC and The Buenos AIres Toy Museum

Carnival Glass Photo Gallery
Carnival Glass made in Argentina

Bob Frassinetti Video & Photo Gallery
Bob Frassinetti in the news
Cultura Cero
Profile of a Journalist
Bob's Photo Album
Cheap Hotels
Cheap Hotels World Wide
Documentary, The Masters of the Universe
Video Bob Frassinetti
Bob Frassinetti Photo Album
Bob Frassinetti and Lonely Planet Guide Books
Fire Places and Chimneys
Hanky Panky

Buenos Aires Architecture Video & Photo Gallery
Architecture, Buenos Aires. Argentina
Bridges in Buenos Aires, Argentina
Buenos Aires Buildings and Sights
Pilar Church Recolecta
Recoleta Cemetery Buenos Aires
Recoleta Cemetery Buenos Aires
Palermo Hollywood and Soho, Buenos Aires
Palermo Hollywood Part Two
Down Town Buenos Aires
Down Town buildings, shops , art galleries, hotels and more
Art and Light Lighthouses

Lighthouse & Shipwrecks Video & Photo Gallery
Lighthouse at Medanos Point
Helmets of the Deep Collectibles
Jose Ignacio, near Punta del Este, Uruguay
Walking around Colonia, Urugauy
Buenos Aires to Colonia, Uruguay.
Lighthouse on Martin Garcia Island
Lighthouses Argentina.
East Point Lighthouse Uruguay, Punta del Este.
Perlas Islands Submarine,the true story
Lighthouses in Argentina & Uruguay
Art and Light Lighthouses

Steam Tractor & Old Tractor Photo Gallery
Steam Tractors,found in Argentina
Old Tractor's Made in Argentina
Old Tractors found in Uruguay
Lanz Bulldog and the Pampa Tractor from Argentina
Antique German Tractors from South America
David Brown 50D Found and Sold
British Made Steam Train Crane 1900's
Old Patagonia Express La Trochita Photo Gallery

Trains in Argentina Photo Gallery
The Old Patagonia Express
Trains in Argentina
Train Tours for Argentina

Photo Gallery on Buenos Aires,San Telmo as well as other Flea Markets
San Telmo Flea Market, Image Gallery
Down Town Buenos Aires,Image Gallery
Railway Station Flea Market, Image Gallery
Mercado de las Pulgas Buenos Aires

Collectibles Photo Gallery
Enamel Advertising Signs found in Argentina,Image Gallery.
Vintage Telephone Equipment found in Argentina, Image Gallery
Helmets of the Deep Collectibles
Royal Doulton found in Buenos Aires, Argentina
Glass Candy Containers made in Argentina
Picture Image Gallery for Vintage real photos from Argentina.Old photos
First Day Covers Argentina
Diving Helmet Argentina
Ford Falcon Made in Argentina

The Land of Fire,the End of The World
The Land of Fire: The Wondera. The Story begins.Image Gallery
The Wondera, the strange and enicmatic old man

Vintage & Old Cars
Estanciera IKA, Jeep Willy vesrion made in Argentina
Torino Car designed in Argentina
Siam Di Tella, was a trademark company in Argentina
Fiat 1100 Argentina
Rambler made by Kaiser here in Argentina
Fiat 1500 Berlina made in Argentina
Fiat 1500 Coupe
Argentine Kaiser Carabela, see image of this rare Argentine Kaiser
Vintage Cars from Argentina or Uruguay
Kaiser Funeral Car made in Argentina
Carabela Kaiser IKA Argentina,
Rally Car Project in Argentina
Old Vintage Cars from Argentina and Uruguay
Old Cars and Old Tractors found in Uruguay
Classic Car Show San Telmo
Car Show 2006 Argentina
Club Ford Argentina

Art and Antique Tours for Dealers
Lonely Planet and Bob Frassinetti
Mad Dog Antiques & Maudlin travel to Buenos Aires, Argentina
ArtDealer and Pascal Debusschere from Paris,France.
Bob Frassinetti as your Personal Shopper
Giuseppe Pirone
Dr Jenny Fortune
Diana's Bobo lodge. Bed & Breakfast in San Isidro
Valeria del Mar. Pinamar
Father and Mother Christmas from the USA visiting Argentina

Artdealer Tours
Cultural Tours
Tour 2011 Bob Frassinetti
Fashion & Leasure Tours
Religions Tours
Flying & Airplanes Tours
Lighthouse Tour
Train Tours in Argentina
Royal Road Camino Real
Travel Argentina
Route 40 Tour
Art and Antiques Tour
Antiques Bronze and marble Sculptures
Accommodation for Art & Antique Dealers In Argentina

Real Estate in Argentina
Real Estate in Argentina
Real Estate VillaTulumba Gallery Museum Project
Cheap Hotels
Palermo Hollywood, Real Estate Investment

Route 40 Argentina Tour
Route 40 Photo Gallery Patagonia & all Argentina
Route 40 Tour Patagonia Argentina Adventure
Route 40 Argentina Blog
Road Side Sanctuaries for Route 40 Argentina
Car Rally Tour for Highway 40 Argentina
Information on Route 40 Argentina
Route 40 Argentina on Face Book

Art
Street Art
Art Argentina
The Buenos Aires Artdealer iphone APPs
The Buenos Aires Artdealer NET

Antiques
Antiques Argentina

Chile
Santiago Chile for Art, Design and Antiques
The Big Island of Chiloe Chile and its Churches
Antique German Tractors found in Chile
Photo Travel Information for Patagonia Chiloe Chile
Real Estate for Sale in Chiloe Chile
The Museum of Modern Art in Chiloe Chile
Jose Trivino
Lighthouses in Chile
The Big Island of Chiloe Chile Travel Tips

Uruguay
Art and Antiques in Uruguay
Food and Wine in Uruguay
My travels with Pascal and Michele in Uruguay


Bob Frassinetti on Face Book
Everthing on Arts and Antiques from Argentina
Travel Guide for Art and Antiques in Argentina
The Buenos Aires Toy Museum, Argentina
Route 40 Argentina
Royal Road Camino Real Cordoba


Profile Bob Frassinetti Face Book

You are not logged in. Log in
Updates from Argentina
Saturday, 8 May 2010
Subscribed Links
Topic: Contact us & Suscription

Subscribed Link as well as Contact and Supscriptions for this WebSite.

Bob Frassinetti, art and antique dealer and free lance journalist from Argentina, Buenos Aires, working on the web, writing both for pleasure and work on art, antiques and collectibles, in and on Buenos Aires, Argentina as well are neighboring countries, Chile and Uruguay. "I've written for several Travel Adventure, Art & Antiques Magazines on and off the web and have researched Toys made here in Argentina, as well as Travel Adventure from Route 40 and Lighthouse Adventures along the Atlantic and Pacific coast, Dakar Rally  2009, 2010 and now for a 3erd time, 2011, and now we are “Building a Gallery Museum in the Province of  Cordoba” Curator & Real Estate Investment  ........

Travelling for Art and Antiques"   and I have been on line since 1996 

Living with art and antiques and travelling the south of South Amercia. Argentina, Chile and Uruguay
Buenos Aires 2010
Argentina

ph: +54 911 6965 1955


Posted by bob frassinetti at 8:51 PM
Wednesday, 10 June 2009
My Old Office
Topic: Contact us & Suscription
Neon Lights from my old office window
Neon Lights from my old ffice window, have moved to Defensa 251, 2 Floor Aprtmnet 10, San telmo, Buenos Aiers as my new office for Antiques and Art Information, and for Exporting and Shipping World Wide.For more information: Email: Bob Frassinetti. Press here to go back to web blog:Daily Updates on Art, Antiques, Collectibles as well as travel information for Buenos Aires, Argentina. Updated 2009 Copyright Bob Frassinetti, travelling for arts and antiques in the south of South America,.......
« previous | next »
Neon Lights from my window 
So if you are interested in Art or Antiques, and you are travelling to Buenos Aires, or to other parts of Argentina, like Rosario, Entre Rios, Cordoba or Mendoza, please feel free to email me, I can help, from Guided Tours to Exporting Antiques and Art …….. and what about Collectibles and just to mention some like Advertising, Advertising Art, Architectural, Art Deco, Auto Parts, Badges, Banks, Beswick, Bottle, Bottle Openers, Bronze, Button, Calendars, Candy Containers, Carnival Glass, Chandeliers, Christmas, Coca Cola, Corkscrews, Elvis Presley, Ethnic Art, Ethnic Toys, Fans, Fishing, Fishing Reels, Folk Art, Francisco Adaro, Furniture, Harmonica, Lamps and lightning items, the wild 60's and 70's, Garden Furnishing, Girl Scout, Glass Art, Glass Contemporary, Golf, Halloween, Inkwells, Insulators, Ivory, Japanese Woodblock Prints, Jewellery, Judaic, Kitchen, Knife, Lamps, Lighters, Lightning Rod , Majolica, Match Holders, Medical, Motorcycles, Music, Napkin Rings, Nautical, Netsuke’s, Nutcrackers, Paintings, Liberato Spisso, born Buenos Aires, Argentina. 14 March 1903, Portrait Artist, Viski, Jean ( Janos ) 1891 - 1961, Old Car, Paper, Paperweights, Pens, Pencils, Pencil Sharpeners, Pepsi Cola, Perfume Bottles, Pewter, Phonographs, Photography, Postcards, Posters, Prints, Radio, Railroad , Records, Steam Tractor, Scientific Instruments, Sewing, Sheet Music, Silver, Souvenirs, Sports, Stero Cards, Stereoscopes, Telephones, Television, Tools, Toys, "The Buenos Aires Toy Museum. Argentina", or a Tractor, Typewriters, Watch, Weapons, Weather Vanes, Wood Carvings, Wooden, World's Fair, to say Vito Campanella. Bob Frassinetti: For more information: Email: Bob Frassinetti. Press here to go back to web blog:Daily Updates on Art, Antiques, Collectibles as well as travel information for Buenos Aires, Argentina. Phone me thru Skype, ID: Bob Frassinetti or you can also chat with me thru Yahoo, press here: Yahoo Contact Find me on MySpace. Updated 2009 Copyright Bob Frassinetti, travelling for arts and antiques in the south of South America,.......

Comments (0) | Add a Comment   



Posted by bob frassinetti at 6:44 PM
Updated: Wednesday, 10 June 2009 6:47 PM
Saturday, 19 May 2007
Web Statistics for This site of Bob Frassinetti
Topic: Contact us & Suscription

Some Information on Web Stastictics for this site Bob Frassinetti.

The Monthly Report identifies activity for each month in the report time frame. Remember that each page hit can result in several server requests as the images for each page are loaded.
Note: Depending on the report time frame, the first and last months may not represent a complete month's worth of data, resulting in lower hits.

 

 

 

MonthNumber of requestsNumber of page requests
1.July 200681,52360
2.August 2006112,45183
3.September 2006103,350104
4.October 2006206,410166
5.November 2006230,746145
6.December 2006192,633134
7.January 2007223,160162
8.February 2007201,327801
9.March 2007303,7112,093
10.April 2007214,3431,839
11.May 2007109,522896

Most active month March 2007 : 2,093 pages sent.

Monthly average: 589 pages sent. 179,925 requests handled.

 

 

The Organization Report attempts to list the organizations (companies, institutions, ISPs etc.) whose computers accessed your site. In general this is similar to the Domain report but shows the servers one level up in the name-tree. This report can also show a hierarchy of servers within an organization. For example aol.com has many proxy-nnn.aol.com servers.

This report shows the first 20 results by number of requests. This report is sorted by number of requests.


OrganizationNumber of requestsPercentage of the bytes
1.66.24997,8069%
2.7485,4027.3%
3.65.5480,1482.76%
4.65.5567,7604.50%
5.7166,5622.37%
6.7266,4144.88%
7.6954,9681.99%
8.7040,5611.48%
9.24.23230,8070.94%
10.8430,1431.71%
11.8325,3831.34%
12.8223,8241.37%
13.7521,1220.78%
14.8520,7121.18%
15.8819,1061.9%
16.201.23517,5120.61%
17.200.12617,3140.49%
18.8715,6560.96%
19.190.1615,5171.2%
20.1214,1290.69%
 [not listed: 7950]1,168,33053.83%

If Interested in This web site please email me, Bob Frassinetti.


Link to Photo Album Art & Antique Dealer Bob Frassinetti

 

Yahoo, Hotmail, and AOL users: my emails and message might be incorrectly detected as "spam" and moved to a "Spam" or "Bulk" folder. If this does happen, please mark the message as "Not Spam" to allow it to appear in your Inbox. Thank you.

Press here to go back to web blog:Daily Updates on Art, Antiques, Collectibles as well as travel information for Buenos Aires, Argentina. Phone me thru Skype, ID: Bob Frassinetti or you can also chat with me using Yahoo or My Space links below, press here:

Yahoo Contact


Find me on MySpace and be my friend!

 

 

"Invest in Argentina", recommendation by Bob Frassinetti Copyright 2007 Roberto Dario Frassinetti.  Phone me direct to my mobile phone: 00 54 911 44 75 39 83. Or when in B's A's: 15 44 75 39 83. Or to my studio: 00 54 11 47 92 47 87 in Buenos Aires, Argentina

 


Posted by bob frassinetti at 1:03 PM
Updated: Saturday, 19 May 2007 2:42 PM
Wednesday, 28 March 2007
Contact by email for Bob Frassinetti
Topic: Contact us & Suscription

Here at www.artdealer.com.ar  and  www.ba-toymuseum.com.ar as well as www.frassinetti.com.ar  we are experiencing serious web problems with our email post office so if you want to contact The Buenos Aires ART DEALER or the Buenos Aires TOY MUSEUM or Bob Frassinetti please email us here: admin@frassinetti.com

 

 

Or if you are interested in Art or Antiques, and you are travelling to Buenos Aires, Argentina and need help, please feel free to email us…….Please feel free to contact Bob Frassinetti with thsi email address: Email: Bob Frassinetti. Press here to go back to web blog:Daily Updates on Art, Antiques, Collectibles as well as travel information for Buenos Aires, Argentina. Phone me thru Skype, ID: Bob Frassinetti or you can also chat with me using Yahoo or My Space links below, press here:

Yahoo Contact


Find me on MySpace and be my friend!

Phone me direct to my mobile phone: 00 54 911 44 75 39 83.  Or when in B's A's: 15 44 75 39 83. Or to my studio: 00 54 11 47 92 47 87  in Buenos Aires, Argentina

Click here to join artandantiques
Click to join artandantiques

Bob Frassinetti Copyright 2007 Roberto Dario Frassinetti


Posted by bob frassinetti at 7:07 PM
Updated: Monday, 9 April 2007 8:09 PM
Friday, 7 April 2006
Skype with Bob Frassinetti
Topic: Contact us & Suscription
Skype withj Bob Frassinetti all the way from Buenos Aires.

We have news for our friends around the globe. Thanks to the latest technology inputs, we can now chat in real time in an over the phone like system thru Skype. This is a new asset to make our communication easier, faster and more personal. Please feel free to reach me at any time just connecting to “Bob Frassinetti”. Remember all the same that we still have Msn, Yahoo, email, video and regular phone conferences to chat.

For more information: Email: Bob Frassinetti. Press here to go back to web blog:Daily Updates on Art, Antiques, Collectibles as well as travel information for Buenos Aires, Argentina. You can also chat with me thru Yahoo, press here: Yahoo Contact

Posted by bob frassinetti at 7:24 PM

Newer | Latest | Older